Alumni Directory

Last NameFirst NameSpouseCityStateDeceased
ABLES Edmond T.    D
AKER Darnell A.  New London CT  
AKINS Earl N.    D
ALLEN Phyllis R. Grohocki Uncasville CT  
ALMEIDA Dorothy A.  Montville CT  
ANDERSEN Rita E. Hill Waterford CT  
ANDERSEN Carl E.  Wilton CT  
ANDERSON John  Uncasville CT  
ANDERSON* Pat     
ANNIS Carol L. McElaney Niantic CT  
ARMSTRONG III James W.     
ARNOLD Douglas    D
ARTINO Anthony R.    D
BAER* Seymour  Bloomfield CT  
BAIER Judith A. Sartori Waterford CT  
BAILEY* Christopher A.     
BALDA Carmela J. Parker Waterford CT  
BALDELLI Johanna E. Antonelli    
BALLESTRINI* Louis  Dunedin FL  
BALLMAN Robert H.  Plainfield CT  
BALOSSI Emma M. Talbot Spartenburg SC  
BARAN Harry F.    D
BARGNESI Paul J.  Marengo OH  
BARGNESI JR. Joseph J.  Oakdale CT  
BARKER Bruce F.    D
BEDNARZ Paul J.  Ft Myers FL  
BEEBE Edward A.    D
BEEBE Sara Lou (Sis) Nicholas   D
BENTSON Peter M.    D
BERNARD Joseph A.  Del Rio TX  
BERNSTEIN Robert  Waterford CT  
BERNSTEIN Michael H.     
BERWALD Bruce   CA  
BILTCLIFFE Robert A.    D
BIRCHALL Joseph J.     
BISHOP Kenneth  Mansfield TX  
BITGOOD Lorna F. Dorr Asheville NC  
BITTMAN Carolyn E. Dean   D
BITTMAN II William S.  Arvada CO  
BLATCHFORD Arthur A.  Uncasville CT  
BOLLENBACH* Ralph F.    D
BOOTH JR. Henry Gibson  Charlotte NC  
BOSCA Patricia Ann Palmer   D
BOTTINELLI Peter    D
BRACE Richard A.  Fondulac WI  
BRADY Edward C.  McLean VA  
BRATTON Bobby B.  Bandera TX  
BRINKMAN Edwin P.    D
BROCKET Bruce F.     
BRODEUR Stephen N.     
BROIDA Joel D.  Seminole FL  
BROSNAN John F.  Mint Hill NC  
BROWN Lucille E. Wood Glendale AZ  
BRYSON Joel A.  Milaca MN  
BURCHSTED Albert E.     
BURNHAM Stowell L.  Niantic CT  
BURNHAM Marcia J. Shine Coventry RI  
BURNS Thomas W.    D
BURWOOD Carol E. Willett    
BUTCHKA Richard V.    D
BUTLER Donald H.    D
BYARS Robert H.  Bonners Ferry ID  
CALDRELLO * Joseph     
CALKINS David    D
CAMILLUCCI* Stephen    D
CANTIN Loretta C. Brown New London CT  
CARLSON Irene S. Annibalini Niantic CT  
CARNAROLI Henry    D
CARPENTER Kay F.    D
CARUSO* Len  Preston CT  
CASEY Bernice A. Grout  FL  
CEIL James A.  Mystic CT  
CELENTANO Janet R.    D
CERRETO Carol A. Stanfield Mystic CT  
CESARINI Donald I.  Niantic CT  
CHAMPLIN III George A.    D
CHAPMAN Pearl A. Racich    
CHAPPELL Robert F.  Hartford CT  
CHAPPELL Mary Ann    D
CHRISTINA Robert E.  Waterford CT  
CHURCH Eleanore J. Montgomery Niantic CT  
CLARK David B.  Waterford CT  
CLARK Julia A.     
CLARKE George K.  New London CT  
CLARK JR. Robert J.    D
CLEARY David A.    D
CLEARY Robert J.  Waterford CT  
CLUNY Patricia L. LeVarge Waterford CT  
COBURN Lawrence D.  Natick MA  
COLANGELO* Anthony J.    D
COLBY Robert A.    D
COLLETT Sandra P. Murin Claremont CA  
COLLINS* Joan     
COLONIS Peter W.  Waterford CT  
COLTON Dennis B.    D
CONE Nelson W.  Waterford CT  
CONGDON* Louis     
CONNELL James L.    D
CONNOLLY Mary L. LaBonte Uncasville CT  
CONTINO JR. Philip A.  Franklin NC  
COREY* Patricia Knapp Waterford CT  
CORTINA Gloria A. Devendittis    
COUILLARD Gerald R.    D
CRANDALL Carolyn M. Gerity    
CRAWFORD Tom    D
CROCICCHIA Cynthia M. Koistinen Killingworth CT  
CROCKER Cyril A.  New London CT  
CROTTY Marie A. McTigue Old Lyme CT  
CROUCH Judith L. Elwood Groton CT  
CROWELL John A.  Wilmington DE  
CRUISE Jeannette E. Pease SanJuanCapis CA  
CUFF Charlotte D.    D
CUTILLO John  Niantic CT  
DAVIS Paula N. Foley East Lyme CT  
DAVIS William O.     
DAY Donna L. Ricciardelli    
DEFOSSES Jean A. Treat    
DEMERS Ronald D.  Bristol CT  
DENOIA Constance L. Mormann Middleboro MA  
DeVITO Michael M.    D
DICKSON Wayne A.  Weaverville NC  
DIMMOCK Donald J.  Waterford CT  
DiPALMA Claire E. Peters San Antonio TX  
DISCORDIA* Arlene     
DOMBROSKI Robert D.  Fort LauderdaleFL  
DON Nadia Woodland   D
DONNEE Florence J. Vogt   D
DONOVAN Mary M. Alfalla Wellington FL  
DORSEY Donald C.     
DOUSIS Athena L. Cone Hudson FL  
DOUTON Bernard J.    D
DRADY David I.  Clinton CT  
DRAGOLI Fredrick A.  Quaker Hill CT  
DROBINSON Nicholas N.    D
DUDLEY Raymond L.     
DUGGAN Paul L.  Lisbon CT  
EDWARDS JR. Robert H.     
ELDREDGE Errol E.  West Chester PA  
ELWOOD Robert W.  Groton CT  
ENOS David A.  South Hill VA  
ENRIGHT Joanne L. Kobar  CT  
EPPS* Frank  Portland OR  
ESHENFELDER Jane A. Zarem  CT  
EVE Edward (Ted)  Kirkland WA  
FARNAN Nancy E. Grout Oakdale CT  
FARRELL Mary F. Goldman    
FEINERMAN Frances M.     
FERRARA Rena A. Lukoski Hanover MA  
FIELDING Ethel J. Carlson Newburgh NY  
FILOSI Elizabeth D. Gischel Macungie PA  
FISHER Peter B.  Waterford CT  
FORNEY Susan H.    D
FRANCIS Harrison P.    D
FRANCOIS Greta M.  Ledyard CT  
FREAR Jacquelyn I. Walton Hernando FL  
FREDELLA Henry L.    D
FRINK Carla D. Segal Delray Beach FL  
GADA Anna M.    D
GANNOE Jean E. Boege Huntington NY  
GARDNER Ellen J. Larson   D
GARVEY Joan F. Miller    
GEER Beverly A. Kilpatrick Jr. Groton CT  
GERITY Michael J.     
GERWATOSKY John J.  Harpers Ferry WV  
GLASBRENNER Regina F. Treece Batavia IL  
GOLTRA Martha Mark   D
GOODALE Barbara L.    D
GOODNIGHT Carl  Medford MA  
GORDON Helen S. Tabenken   D
GRADILONE James  Shrewsbury MA  
GREENWALD Kenneth W.  Schertz TX  
GRILLO Marco  Lakeland FL  
GRILLO Theresa A. Jullarine New London CT  
GRILLS Donald    D
GRIPPO Jane I. Camillucci Waterford CT  
GRIPPO Jane A. Swan Niantic CT  
GRISWOLD Margery Carlson Manchester CT  
GROEBEL Robert E.  Scituate MA  
GUADLIANA Mark A.  Stonington CT  
HAIRYES William G.    D
HALLA Elaine E.     
HALLISEY Edward    D
HAMMOND Michael   FL  
HANCOCK William     
HANNEY T. Francis  Niantic CT  
HANSEN Judith Pochta Dover NH  
HARTMAN Judith Heintzelman South Pasadena FL  
HARVEY Teresa C.     
HARWOOD Stephen R.  Brighton CO  
HATHAWAY Joyce Shepard Wilmington NC  
HAYES Jeffrey Lani   D
HAYES Joyce Lumadue Waterford CT  
HAYES Beverly    D
HAYES* Judith     
HEC Dana A. Kinney    
HEC Diana    D
HENDERSON Gloria C. Smith Leander TX  
HENDERSON James  Hanover MA  
HENKLE Bonnie Rice Oakdale CT  
HENRY George M.  Quaker Hill CT  
HEWITT Barbara A. Davies Gladstone NJ  
HOAG Jerry Goldthorpe   D
HOAGLAND Catherine E. Curtin   D
HOLT Lillian Y. Naduck    
HUBBERT Michael F.  Uncasville CT  
HUNTLEY* Shirley Thompson Guilford CT  
IANNANTUONO Gary J.  Wimauna FL  
INGRAM Raymond F.  Niantic CT  
IRWIN Stephen E.  Lewisburg PA  
JACKSON Edna O. McGowan    
JAWORSKI Cynthia A. Fortier   D
JOHNSON Ebenezer    D
JOHNSON* James R.    D
JONES Brian     
JONES Matthew J.    D
JOYCE* Mary Wagner League City TX  
JOYNT Bryan    D
KANABIS William  Waterford CT  
KANE Joseph W.    D
KEATING Anne M. Lunder Bedford HeightsOH  
KEATING Lawrence J.  New London CT  
KEATLEY Robert E.    D
KEENAN Elizabeth M. Lord   D
KING Rowland F.  Durham CT  
KINNEY Eugene R.  Centerport LI NY  
KLINEFELTER Phillip R.  Chesapeake VA  
KNOWLES Galdwill J.     
KONONCHIK Joseph J.  Oakland Park FL  
KOSCH Gail Lake Guilford CT  
KOSS Robert W.  Burlington VT  
KRAMER Robert W.    D
KUVALANKA Dennis S.  Tarpon Springs FL  
LaCHARITE* Norman    D
LaFEMINA Marie F. Church Sr.    
LANDRY JR. Arthur     
LaPANNE Anthony P.  Suwanee GA  
LARKIN Diane P. Martin Boca Rotan FL  
LEAHY* Joseph F.  Lemon Grove CA  
LESSER Joel  St. Petersburg FL  
LEVY Tracy  Greenwood DE  
LEVY Carol H. Roth Newington CT  
LIPARULO Ronald L.  Oakdale CT  
LITTMAN Edythe Goldberg   D
LUBIN Steven K.    D
LUKOSKI Luke P.  Hanover MA  
LUZZI Richard  East Lyme CT  
LYON Julia V. Williams    
MacKAY Nancy L. Magro Pawcatuck CT  
MACKEY Abbie L. Svenberg Tarpon Springs FL  
MacLEAN Gladys C. Harris   D
MADDEN John J.  Waterford CT  
MAGRO Wayne    D
MAIORANA Nancy Giusti Waterford CT  
MALONE Joseph R.  Randolph MA  
MARINO Joseph A.  Niantic CT  
MARKS Pauline B.  Bozrah CT  
MARQUAND Velva W. Gammon   D
MARTIN Roberta J. Nestor   D
MARTIN Carole M.    D
MARTIN Donald T.  Boca Rotan FL  
MAURO Sue Ann Dipollina Quaker Hill CT  
MAZZELLA Thomas J.  Niantic Ct  
McGARRY Mary M. Stuart   D
McGRATH Diane  Corvallis OR  
MENDEZ* Sal  Chattanooga TN  
MICKUS Lana C. Gaudenzi Waterford CT  
MILLNER Ann T. Colson Clinton CT  
MINGO Richard A.  East Lyme CT  
MINNIE Norma J. Kline Rockledge FL  
MONIS JR. Albert J.  Dade City FL  
MONTALI Elliott  Melbourne VillgFL  
MOON Lawrence C.  Excelsior SprinMO  
MORALES Daphne E.    D
MORGAN Regina E. Busca Waterford CT  
MORIARTY Thomas M.  Niantic CT  
MURALLO Gloria Ann Mascardo New London CT  
MURPHY Eileen M. Mooney San Pedro CA  
MUSCARELLA Beverly A. Toth East Lyme CT  
MYERS Richard L.  Vero Beach FL  
NAJIM* Michael  Westerly RI  
NEFF William L.  Waterford CT  
NEILAN Martha A. Rogers Mooresville NC  
NEWTON Carol O. Wallach E. Haven CT  
NICHOLS Ivan R.  Orange CA  
NICHOLSON Maria S. Murphy    
NILSSON David C.  Waterford CT  
O’BERN Gary T.  Uncasville CT  
O’CONNER Michael J.     
O’NEILL John  Waterford CT  
OLSEN Susan A. Bentley    
OLSSON JR. Melvin E.  Mystic CT  
ORBE Edward A.  New London CT  
ORSINI David N.  Waterford CT  
OWENS Dorothy M. Warren Norwich CT  
PAGE* Carl E.    D
PALMER Frances S.    D
PANTELIS Chrysanthe Lampros Newington CT  
PANTELIS James Joachim  Clairton PA  
PARE Jan T. Cox Augusta GA  
PASQUALUCCI Maryann M. Latta    
PASSARELLI Norman J.  Waterford CT  
PAYNE Marie E. Juliani Jr.   D
PEABODY Douglas  Ludlow VT  
PELTIER Gary C.  Waterford CT  
PERKINS George A.  Salem CT  
PERKINS Thomas A.  Rehoboth MA  
PERRY JR. Francis W.  Niantic CT  
PESTANA Philip A.    D
PETERS* Pete     
PETERS JR. Edgar J.  Fort Walton BeaFL  
PIETSCHKER Heinke Petrecca   D
PINDELSKI Frances B. Saunders   D
PISCITELLO Richard    D
PLIKUS Robert J.    D
POBLETE* Sally Forbes    
POMEROY Judy T. Sleights Niantic CT  
POTKAY Mary Lou Hauptman   D
PRIOLO Robert F.  Westerly RI  
PROKOP JR. John G.  East Lyme CT  
PUSATERI Philip A.    D
RADYNSKI Andrew  East Lyme CT  
RAMUS Laurence A.  Waterford CT  
RANDO Janice M. Gentilella Winter Garden FL  
RATHBUN David E.    D
RATHBUN JR. Earl F.    D
RATHBUN JR. Wayne E.    D
RAYMOND Robert R.  Joshuatree CA  
REEVES Carolyn M. Gilson    
REHFIELD Barbara R. Maffey    
RENZETTI Marguerite A. Hammond  FL  
REYNOLDS Patricia Delaporta    
RHODES Alan R.  Waterford CT  
RICCI Russell L.    D
RICE James S.    D
RICH Kenneth R.     
RICHARDS JR. Raymond H.    D
RIESE Ranhild D.  Waterford CT  
ROACH* Jenny Born    
ROCCHETTI Edward S.  Waterford CT  
ROCCHETTI Helen J.    D
ROGAL Marcia A.     
ROGOFF Lois Greenberg    
ROLFE George O.    D
RONDAMANSKI Monica A. Cone Waterford CT  
ROSE Virginia (Genny     
ROSEN Pearl E. Donovan Bowie MD  
ROSSETTI Frances M. Kinsall New London CT  
ROSSI Frank P.  Waterford CT  
ROWE Richard E.  Marco Island FL  
RYALLS George E.    D
RYNASKO JR. John J.  Smithfield VA  
SAN JUAN Louis C.  East Lyme CT  
SARTORI Mary Louise Yuhas   D
SAUNDERS Sandra H.     
SAUNDERS Ellen R. Vogel Las Vegas NV  
SAUNDERS Mary E.     
SCOTT Warren W.    D
SECCHIAROLI Julio A.    D
SEIFERHELD Joyce S. Simon   D
SELDEN Joseph L.  Niantic CT  
SELTZER* Nathan     
SERGIY* William    D
SHAEFFER Charles S.    D
SHAFNER Leslie Gensburg St Johnsbury VT  
SHEA Linda E. Clay Groton CT  
SHUTE Larry R.     
SISSON Loretta F. Sergiy Stonington CT  
SISSON Doris M. MacLachlan Plainfield CT  
SISTARE John H.    D
SIZER Mary A. Perry Niantic CT  
SLOSBERG* Paul    D
SMETTER Adele J.    D
SMITH John F.  East Lyme CT  
SNOW Karen H. Brown Potomac MD  
SPENCER Pamela R. Moriarty Niantic CT  
ST.GERMAIN Thomas A.     
STARR Lorraine A. Harvey    
STEPHENS* Winnie Sanford Waterford CT  
STEVENS Barbara A. Mathiason Pasco WA  
STOCKSER Paula R. Platt Hollywood FL  
STODDARD John B.     
STRECKER Louis E.    D
STUART Barbara A. Gerwatosky Harpers Ferry WV  
STUART Marcia E.  Waterford CT  
STUMMER Richard J.     
SULLIVAN Lawrence E.  Canton CT  
SULLIVAN Catherine M. Zachas Salem CT  
SULLIVAN Lawrence A.  Stonington CT  
SWATSBURG Peter  St Augustine FL  
SWATZBURG Frances E. Sullivan   D
SWIDER Eleanor M. Meyers Colchester CT  
TALLEY Ruth Masters Knoxville TN  
TAYLOR Joyce P.  Pensacola FL  
TENNANT Margaret A. Bootes Orlando FL  
THALL Saralee S. Robins    
THERIAULT Mary Jo Caggiano Stoneham MA  
THORPE James A.    D
TOMASKI Judith Jordan Stallings NC  
TONUCCI Norman R.  Kure Beach NC  
TRAGGIS Anthony N.  Lyme CT  
TRANCHIDA Catherine R. Tambeau Granbury TX  
TURNER Janice A.    D
TYNAN Robert C.  Waterford CT  
UGUCCIONI Barbara E. Abramo Portland CT  
UGUCCIONI Carole R. Pazzaglia Oakdale CT  
URBANIK Philip M.  Augusta GA  
VALLIERE JR. George R.  East Lyme CT  
VANDERVEER Richard J.  Jay VT  
VARA Judith A. Vlcek Niantic CT  
VEAL John R.  Oakdale CT  
VESCOVI* Joanne Mahn Waterford CT  
VILLAZANTE Angela C. Becker Fleming Island FL  
VOGT Frederick N.  Apalachicola FL  
VOGT* Susan Levin   D
WALIGURSKI Victor     
WALL Mary Jane Stone Uncasville CT  
WALLACE Ernest P.    D
WARAKOMSKY Elaine D.    D
WASHTON Harriet E. Kaye New York NY  
WATSON Gail M. Anderson Waterford CT  
WATTERSON* JoAnne White   D
WEATHERED Jeannie T. Thompson Cherry Hill NJ  
WEAVER Deborah E. Sundberg Georgetown DE  
WHEELER Judith A. Leskinovitch Cutler Bay FL  
WHITE JR. Dean M.  Murrells Inlet SC  
WHITE JR. John F.     
WIECZEK Irene A. MacDonald    
WIERCIOCH Barbara L. Pugliese Groton CT  
WIES Stephanie K. Hanson Cobbs Creek VA  
WILBER Carole L.     
WILDRICK JoAnne C. LaVallee Bristol CT  
WILKIE Lee Ann Grills New London CT  
WILLIAMS Sandra J. Pennella    
WONG Edward E.    D
WOODWORTH Carl Bruce  Carrollton TX  
WOSAK Gordon R.  Westchester PA  
WRONOWSKI Priscilla Vesce   D
WYNNE Bernice M. Sullivan   D
YATES* Judy Winn   D
YAUILLA Linda H. McCaffrey Dunkirk MD  
ZIEMIENSKI Shirley A. Conary Aiken SC  
ZITO James S.  Waterford CT